2016
  • Ranked 2nd overall - Women's World Tour
  • 2016 Olympian
    Rio, Brazil
  • 6th GP Plouay de Bretagne WWT
    France
  • 3rd Prudential Ride London WWT
    Britain
  • 8th GC Giro Rosa WWT
    Italy
  • 1st Prologue Giro Rosa WWT
    Italy
  • 3rd Canadian National Championships road race
    Ottawa, ON
  • 2nd Stage 4 Aviva Women's Tour WWT
    Britain
  • 3rd Grand Prix Cycliste Gatineau UCI 1.1
    CAN
  • 3rd GC Tour of Chongming Island WWT
    China
  • 7th Gent-Wevelgem WWT
    BEL
  • 1st Drentse Acht van Westerveld UCI 1.2
    NED
  • 10th Strade Bianche WWT
    Italy
  • 4th Het Nieuwsblad UCI 1.1
    BEL
  • 2nd Omloop van het Hageland UCI 1.1
    BEL
2015
  • 4th Stage 5 Route de France Feminin UCI 2.1
    FRA
  • 11th GC Route de France Feminin UCI 2.1
    FRA
  • 4th Stage 7 Route de France Feminin UCI 2.1
    FRA
  • 3rd - Stage 2 time trial Bene Tour UCI 2.2
    NED
  • 2nd - Whitespot Delta road race UCI 1.2
    Delta, BC
  • 2nd Canadian National Championships road race
    St.Georges, QC
  • 3rd Canadian National Championships Time Trial
    St.Georges, QC
  • 3rd Canadian National Championships criterium
    St.Georges, QC
  • 7th GC Aviva Women's Tour UCI 1.1
    UK
  • 7th Philadelphia World cup
    Philadelphia, PA
  • 2nd GC Amgen Tour of California UCI 1.1
  • 1st Stage 2 Amgen Tour of California UCI 1.1
    South Lake Tahoe, CA
  • 1st Stage 3 Amgen Tour of California UCI 1.1
    Sacramento, CA
  • 4th GC Joe Martin Stage Race UCI 2.2
    Fayetteville, AR
  • 8th GC Tour of the Gila UCI 2.2
    Silver city, NM
  • 2nd Stage 5 Tour of the Gila UCI 2.2
    Silver city, NM
  • 3rd Stage 3 Joe Martin Stage Race UCI 2.2
    Fayetteville, AR
  • 1st Stage 2 Joe Martin Stage Race UCI 2.2
    Fayetteville, AR
  • 1st USA Team Time Trial National Champion (Optum)
    Greenville, SC
  • 3rd criterium Redlands Cycling Classic
    Redlands, CA
2014
  • 3rd - La Course by Tour de France
    FRA
  • 1st Canadian National Championships criterium
    CAN
  • 1st Canadian National Championships road race
    CAN
  • 1st Canadian National Championships time trial
    CAN
  • 1st - Whitespot Delta Road race UCI 1.2
    CAN
  • 3rd GC, Best Young Rider - North Star Grand Prix
    Minneapolis, MN
  • 2nd Chrono Gatineau UCI 1.1
    CAN
  • 4th Omloop van Borsele UCI 1.2
    NED
  • 1st Stage 4 Redlands Cycling Classic
    Redlands, CA
  • 1st Stage 3 Redlands Cycling Classic
    Redlands, CA
  • 2nd Stage 2 TT Redlands Cycling Classic
    Redlands, CA
  • 3rd Stage 1 Redlands Cycling Classic
    Redlands, CA
  • 3rd GC Redlands Cycling Classic
    Redlands, CA
  • 1st Stage 3 San Dimas Stage Race
    San Dimas, CA
  • 4th GC San Dimas Stage Race
    San Dimas, CA
  • 1st Prologue Tucson Bicycle Classic
    Tucson, AZ
2013
  • Canadian Criterium National Champion
  • 2nd Road National Championships
    St.Georges, QC
  • 5th Road National Championships Time trial
    St.Georges, QC
  • 2nd Dutchtown Classic - Tour de Grove
    St.Louis
  • 1st Old Pueblo Grand Prix - USA Crit series
    Tucson, AZ
  • 1st GC of Tucson Bicycle Classic
    Tucson, AZ
  • 8th World Championships Team Time Trial (Optum)
    Italy
2012
  • Silver - Pan American Championships - Road Race
    ARG
  • Best Young Rider - Tour Cycliste de l'Ardeche UCI 2.2
    France
  • 9th GC - Tour Cycliste de l'Ardeche UCI 2.2
    France
  • 21st - Cycling World Championships road race
    NED
  • 2nd - Stage 2 Nature Valley Grand Prix (NRC)
    Minneapolis, MN
  • 1st omnium - Airforce Cycling Classic (NRC)
    Arlington, VA
  • 4th - Stage 1 Exergy Tour UCI 2.1
    Boise, ID
  • 4th - Liberty Classic UCI 1.1
    Philadelphia, PA
  • 2nd - Stage 3 Exergy Tour UCI 2.1
    Boise, ID
  • Sprint jersey - Energiewacht Tour UCI 2.2
    NED
  • 3rd overall omnium - Merco Cycling Classic
    Merced, CA
2011
  • 2nd NRC series overall standings
    USA
  • 17th Cycling World Championships road race
    DEN
  • Canadian Criterium National Champion
    Georgetown, ON
  • Sprint jersey - Women's Prestige Series
    USA
  • 1st GC Tour of Elk Grove (NRC)
    Elk Grove, Il
  • Sprint jersey - Nature Valley Grand Prix (NRC)
    Minneapolis, MN
  • Climbing jersey - Nature Valley Grand Prix (NRC)
    Minneapolis, MN
  • 1st Stage 5 Nature Valley Grand Prix (NRC)
    Minneapolis, MN
2010
  • U23 Road National Champion
    Edmonton, AB
  • Canadian Criterium National Champion
    Delta, BC
  • Commonwealth Games team member
2008
  • Mountain Bike World Junior Championships team member
    Italy
  • Road World Junior Championships team member
    South Africa
2006
  • U17 National Mountain Bike Champion
    Sun Peaks, BC

Personal sponsors 

Causes 

Team Sponsors 

Made with Medalist